Organic Jojoba Oil 30ml

$13.00

En stockEn stockProduit en rupture
  • Benefits:Nourishes & moisturises hair, skin, scalp & nails.
  • Key Ingredients:100% pure & organic Fresh-Pressed® Jojoba Oil.
  • Targets:Dry skin & hair.
  • Fresh-Pressed® Oil

  • Unfragranced

  • Glass Bottle

Produit en rupture

organic. pure. natural. freshly hand-blended with love & intention in our london workshop.

benefits of organic jojoba oil

    HYDRATING & SOFTENING
  • Nourishes & moisturises hair, skin, scalp & nails.

  • SKIN & HAIR LOVING NUTRIENTS
  • Rich in Vitamin E, antioxidants & fatty acids, Fushi Fresh-Pressed® Jojoba Oil is one of the most easily absorbed oils.

  • SUITABLE FOR ALL SKIN TYPES
  • Helps to gently balance sebum levels in skin. It is an ideal moisturiser for sensitive, dry and oily skin and can be used daily to ensure your skin stays smooth, hydrated and supple, all day long.

  • MAKE UP REMOVER
  • Fushi Fresh-Pressed® Jojoba Oil can also be used as a makeup remover, as a step 1 of your double cleansing skincare routine.

jojoba oil benefits

    HYDRATING & SOFTENING
  • Nourishes & moisturises hair, skin, scalp & nails.

  • SKIN & HAIR LOVING NUTRIENTS
  • Rich in Vitamin E, antioxidants & fatty acids.

  • SUITABLE FOR ALL SKIN TYPES
  • Helps to gently balance sebum levels in skin.

UNLOCK THE POWER OF PRANA
WITH FUSHI FRESH-PRESSED® OILS

In Ayurveda, Prana represents life-force energy and we infuse that philosophy into our products by only using organic oils from this season’s harvest. By using only the freshest ingredients, they maintain their highest prana and life-energy.

Feel the fushi difference for yourself.

our fresh-pressed® process

1

grow

Our first step is to ethically source the purest, biodynamically grown ingredients, ensuring they possess maximum potency

2

harvest

To ensure we use the freshest ingredients, we only select from this season’s harvest guaranteeing that nothing is older than three months.

3

pressed

To preserve the precious nutrients, we freshly cold-press the seeds, nuts, and kernels to produce 100% pure and unrefined oil.

4

blended

Our pure oils are freshly hand-blended and bottled in our London workshop without using any additives or preservatives.

To protect our Fresh-Pressed® oils from any light damage, our oils lovingly packaged in a earth-friendly dark glass bottle with aluminum lids.

key ingredients

100% PURE GOLDEN JOJOBA OIL

Organic, Fresh-Pressed® from harvest, unrefined, cold-pressed and preservative-free.


FULL INGREDIENT LIST:

Simmondsia Californica, (Golden Jojoba Oil). Origin: USA. This is cold-pressed, non-standardised, unrefined, certified-organic and natural Oil. Each batch varies and displays a set of unique characteristics.

FREE FROM:
Chemicals, Preservatives, Fragrances Or Additives.

ORGANIC LICENSE NO:
Certified Organic By The Soil Association Licence No: DA22368

proud to be independently certified

Talk about your brand

how to use jojoba oil

how to apply

HOW TO USE:

Moisturiser Apply to your face for as nourishing moisturiser

Hair mask & scalp relief Nourish your hair and soothe an itchy scalp. Apply it 30 minutes before washing, or leave it overnight for a deeply conditioning treatment.

Nails & cuticles Apply a drop and massage onto nails daily

Skin cleanser Effortlessly removes makeup while providing gentle nourishment

Lip care Massage in a few drops, then layer on top of a protective balm.

WORKS WELL WITH:

Vegan Collagen Builder - Assists in the build of skin collagen.
Amla Juice - Antioxidant support for hair, skin & nails.

    frequently asked questions

    Yes, jojoba oil is often considered beneficial for oily skin. While it may seem counterintuitive to use oil on oily skin, Jojoba oil has unique properties that make it suitable for this skin type. Here's why jojoba oil is good for oily skin. Similar to sebum Jojoba oil closely resembles the natural sebum produced by our skin. When applied topically, it can help regulate oil production by tricking the skin into thinking it has produced enough oil, which can help balance excessive oiliness.
    Yes, jojoba oil is generally considered safe for sensitive skin. It is known for its gentle and non-irritating properties, making it a popular choice for individuals with sensitive or reactive skin. Jojoba oil has a low comedogenic rating, which means it has a lower likelihood of clogging pores and causing breakouts. This is beneficial for sensitive skin that is prone to acne or congestion.
    Jojoba oil is considered non-comedogenic, meaning it has a low likelihood of clogging pores and causing acne or breakouts. Comedogenicity refers to the ability of an ingredient to block pores, leading to the formation of comedones (blackheads or whiteheads). Unlike certain oils that have a high comedogenic rating, jojoba oil has a rating of 2 on the comedogenic scale, which is relatively low. This means that it is less likely to clog pores and cause acne compared to other oils.
    Yes, jojoba oil can be used for removing makeup. It is an effective and gentle option for removing various types of makeup, including foundation, eye makeup, and lip products.
    Yes, jojoba oil is often considered beneficial for the hair. It can help improve the overall health and appearance of the hair and scalp. Jojoba oil has moisturizing properties that can help hydrate and nourish the scalp. It can help alleviate dryness, flakiness, and itchiness associated with a dry scalp. Jojoba oil is similar in structure to the natural oils produced by the scalp, making it an effective conditioner for the hair. It helps seal in moisture, leaving the hair soft, smooth, and manageable
    Dimanche, Lundi, Mardi, Mercredi, Jeudi, Vendredi, Samedi
    Janvier,Février,Mars,Avril,Mai,Juin,Juillet,Août,Septembre,Octobre,Novembre,Décembre
    Articles en stock insuffisant. Plus que [max] en stock.
    Ajouter à la liste d'enviesParcourir la liste d'enviesSupprimer la liste d'envies
    Panier d'achat

    Votre panier est vide.

    Return To Shop

    Calculer les frais de port
    Ajouter un code de réduction

    Calculer les frais de port

    Ajouter un code de réduction

    Le code de réduction fonctionnera au moment du paiement

    Organic Jojoba Oil 30ml

    $13.00